" e x p r e s s i o n m y p a s s i o n o n f a s h i o n "

home | about me | facebook | twitter | tumblr

Only If I Can Turn The Time Back





Assalamualaikum and Hye Guys ~


I'm back to where I'm belong to. haha. There's nothing better I can do today instead of accompany my mother to rumah orang kawen. But it was no so important for me more than the feeling that suddenly came up on my mind last evening. yeaaa I'm admit that I was missing the old of me. I'm the one that prefer to be single without a man in my life. I had promise with myself I don't want to have a boyfie since I had a crushed with the people called man. But I don't know why I'm so happy since he came to my life.

" You're the one that make me happy and smile in a short time. You're the one who make me forget about what the hell man had done to me before. When I'm with you I'd just can ignore all the mistakes that they done to me. Ouhmaiigodd. In a few minutes pon boleh accept your propose to be my boyfie. I'm a raindrop and I'm falling for you.  How amazing you are HNMH "



Hmmm, I'm totally missing the old me :( Dah janji tanak couple sampai masuk U nanti. hihi. But nevermind, I'll make this happen much better for me and him also everyone. I'm afraid if I might not be the best person he ever had. Puppy love just happen again ~


A few things you have to know babe, I'm just not a good lover. I mess up. I always make mistakes. I start a fight. I easily get jealous. I'm not pretty much like other girls. Not as good as your ex maybe. But there are 3 things I like about myself. I don't even a player. I give my all to you and I love deeply. Not so easy to believe this but I know myself much better than you are. 

" I once asked an old man : which is more important to love or to be loved ?
He replied : which is more important to a bird the left wing or the right wing ? "


I'm scared to be in love now.  Sometimes all we need is shoulder to cry on. That's is what I'm doing to let all this burden go away from me. Am I do a right things now ? Am I really love him ? Can I turn the time back to change all this ? For sure not ! I'm afraid to be game again. Am I not believe in guy anymore?? Ohhmaiigodd ~ Cause I'd rather hear a guy say, " I made plans for us." Instead of the usual, " I dunno, it's whatever you wanna do."





There's a story behind every person. There's a reason why they're the way they are. They aren't just like that because they want to. Something in the past created them, and sometimes it's impossible to fix them. Honestly, I don't need someone that sees what's good about me. I need someone that sees the bad, and still wants me. I hope I'm not waiting for the boy that would do anything to be my everything. For every great moment in my life there is a song that reminds me of it, for every bad time there is an even better song that won't let me forget it.



" It doesn't matter who you are and what you've been through. You don't need shattered bones to know you're in pain, to know you've been through a lot or to know that every event that has lead to that wall built around you and the corner your stand in front of is enough. Why do we want what we cant have,have what we don't need,need what we'll never use,and never use what we have.....it's what we do. "









Never blame a person for being so stupidly in love with you because you just don't know how it feels like to be ignored by you.. thousands of times.. 







the ordinary writer ,



Suka entry nie ? Like lah. Lagi baik komen sekali. Terima Kasih :)

3 comments:

IfuaysTheDayDreamer said...

well. love is kind of a mystery to me. but if you can have is a sense of other kinds. but it is beautiful and exhilarating. and that love will find us, instead we find that love. and it will take us to the right person:)
so, bila kita break-up, sebenarnya kita sedang belajar, untuk tidak membuat salah yang sama pada masa akan datang dan seterusnya menjadi seorang kekasih yang baik.
dan bukan juga sama ada kita tu kekasih yang baik atau tidak, sebab, kita bukan maksum, mesti ada buat salah, yang ada cuma sama ada si dia sanggup ke tak terima kita seadanya...

cik sakura :) said...

@IfuaysTheDayDreamer

thanx a lot for ur concern. I always hope I won't repeat the same mistake I had done before. and I'm try to be more profesional in every relationship I made. sebenarnye sangat takut kepade lelaki buaya darat, tapi ape nak buad.... saya perlu lebih berhati-hati lepas ini :) thanx again ~

eyjalukman said...

dear ,
nice entry ;)

u had fallen in love again yahh ?

well , just let it be because we never can't stop the feeling to be loved ;)

I'm always support all your decision and I dun wanna see your tears anymore just because of the one called MAN ;)